Requirements for a VISA - Malta - Check list - longua.org

 

Malta - Visa Requirements

 

Requirements for a VISA

Check list:

 

Students must apply for VISA 2 - 3 weeks before it expires in the Malta Immigration Office.

Student support is offered at the school for FREE.

Students wishing to study in Malta for longer than 12 weeks must have the

following documents in ENGLISH:

 

- Employment Licence *Not applicable for students

- Two recent passport photographs

- Marriage Certificate *If client is married

- Enrolement School Letter *Provided from school

- Evidence of sickness insurance

- Proof of financial resources (Euro 60.00 per day in account)

- Photocopy of valid passport

- Birth Certificate

- Residence Permit *Not applicable for students

- Present residence permit *Not applicable for students

- FS3 *Not applicable for students

- Payslips *Not applicable for students

- Profit and Loss statement *Not applicable for students

 

 

visa requirements

 

More facts about Mata:

Architecture of Malta

Bars of Malta

Cars of Malta

Traffic in Malta

Visa Requirements 

Read also:

Aramaic / Assyrian

Semitic Languages

Hebrew

Maltese

 

and:

 

Malta

Malta English

Malta Englisch in Malta

Malta Englisch

Malta Englischkurs

Malta Englischkurse

Malta Sprachschule

Malta Sprachschulen

Malta Sprachschule auf Malta

Malta Sprachschule auf Malta

Malta Schule

Malta Schulen

 

more information: info@longua.org


 

 

Do you like longua.org, support us:

 

LONGUA.ORG: languages.li, longua.org in Italien, longua.org in Deutschland, longua.org in China, B1-Test (Schweiz), B2-Test (Schweiz), Allemand à Munich.ch, Soggiorni in Germania.it, Apprendre Allemand, 木木杨的博客 - China