Substitute form with würde - Conjunctive II / Konjunktiv II, Endings: -e, -(e)st, -e, -en, -(e)t, -en - German Grammar - Deutsche Grammatik

  

The Substitutional Form with würde (would) - Conjunctive II / Konjunktiv II - Endings

The substitutional form „würde“ + infinitive (would + infinitive) is used instead of the the „real“ conjunctive II.

The forms of the Konjunktiv II / conjunctive II are:

 

 

Personal pronoun

würde

-en

Infinitive

English

1st person singular

ich

würd

... -e

gehen

I would go

2nd person singular

du

würd

... -est

gehen

you would go

3rd person singular male

er

würd

... -e

gehen

he would go

3rd person singular female

sie

würd

... -e

gehen

she would go

3rd person singular neutral

es

würd

... -e

gehen

it would go

1st person plural

wir

würd

... -en

gehen

we would go

2nd person plural

ihr

würd

... -et

gehen

you would go

3rd person plural

sie

würd

... -en

gehen

they would go

3rd person formal

Sie

würd

... -en

gehen

you would go

mehr Informationen unter info@longua.org

 

Lesen Sie auch: 

 


 

 

Do you like longua.org, support us:

 

LONGUA.ORG: languages.li, longua.org in Italien, longua.org in Deutschland, longua.org in China, B1-Test (Schweiz), B2-Test (Schweiz), Allemand à Munich.ch, Soggiorni in Germania.it, Apprendre Allemand, 木木杨的博客 - China